Legal notice

In compliance with the provisions of article 10 of Act 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society and E-commerce Services, it is hereby stated that HOTEL NEREIDA is a domain of the FRANCISCO XUMETRA GUSÓ company with its registered office at Avinguda de Grècia, 61, 17258 L'Estartit, telephone +34972750775 and fax +34972751221, email info@hotelnereida.com.

FRANCESC XUMETRA GUSÓ company Tax ID number: 40268412N.

COPYRIGHT

Copyright: HOTEL NEREIDA, 2011

PRIVACY POLICY

HOTEL NEREIDA requests personal information from the user through its website www.hotelnereida.com. Information provided by the user will be added to an automated personal information file, ownership corresponding to Francisco Xumetra Gusó, which will then be processed to help provide the services requested by the user. The user authorises the automated processing of the personal information provided, which is needed to provide the services agreed on.

Personal information collected from registered customers will be stored in a data base, owned by Francisco Xumetra Gusó (HOTEL NEREIDA), who will provide the technical, organisational, and security measures to guarantee information confidentiality and integrity in compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection, and other applicable legislation.

Francesc Xumetra Gusó (HOTEL NEREIDA), through his website, will use information provided by users internally to inform the user about offers and promotions that may be considered to be of interest to them.

The user agrees to cede their personal details to other companies that may enter into agreements with Francesc Xumetra Gusó, for the sole purpose of offering a better service. Spanish legislation on personal data protection will be respected in all events.

Francesc Xumetra Gusó (HOTEL NEREIDA), through his website, will use cookies when the user browses the website www.hotelnereida.com. Cookies are only connected to the anonymous user and their computer and do not provide references that allow the name and last name of the user to be inferred. Thanks to cookies it is possible to identify registered users after they have logged in for the first time, without having to log in every time to access areas and services exclusively reserved for them. The user has the option to stop cookies from being generated by selecting the appropriate option on their browser.

Any registered user may at any time exercise their right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the personal data provided on the website www.hotelnereida.com, by writing to Francisco Xumetra Gusó, Avinguda de Grècia, 61, 17258 L'Estartit, Girona (Spain). This may also be done by emailing the following address: info@hotelnereida.com.

CANCELLATION POLICY AND DATA PROTECTION

Booking cancellation

If you cancel or change your booking up to 1 week before the date of arrival: the hotel will not charge any fees. If you cancel or change the booking after this date, the hotel will then charge you for the first night. In the event of a no-show, the total booking cost will be charged.

Guaranteed bookings

The establishment is obliged to guarantee the booking until 8 pm on the day of arrival. In the event of payment and notification, the booking will be guaranteed for the number of nights covered by said booking.

HOTEL ABANDONMENT

1. When a customer of an accommodation establishment abandons the booked room before the reserved check out date, the owner of the establishment may request up to the equivalent of 50% of the total price of the remaining days and services.

2. When a customer of an accommodation establishment abandons the booked room before the reserved check out date, due to reasonable cause, the establishment may request the duly accredited documentation.

Legal notice

In compliance with the Organic Law 15/1999 of 13 December on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that your personal information will become part of a file owned by Hotel Nereida, property of Francisco Xumetra Gusó, which are meant for managing customers and communications. You are entitled to exercise your right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose the processing of your personal data laid down under the law. You can do so by writing to the file’s owner, Francisco Xumetra Gusó, Avinguda de Grècia, 61, 17258 L'Estartit, Girona (Spain), or by sending in email to info@hotelnereida.com.

our customers say

Cozy atmosphere and very good food, very happy with the staff. Beautiful views and routes to explore through the area, either on foot or by bike.

Cristina. TripAdvisor

Ideal location to spend a few relaxing days. Very friendly staff and management, very welcoming and clean hotel. Relaxing pool area with with canopy beds around, garden zone with sofas and a nice chillout atmosphere at night.

Sandra S. TripAdvisor

Excellent quality/price ratio, it has a nice pool with lounge chairs for sunbathing, small but modern rooms, and an excellent breakfast.

Alberto. Booking

The best: the pool Chill Out zone and the homemade food, highly recommended; And above all to be able to go with our pet!

David. Centraldereservas.com

Al meer dan 10 jaar komen wij naar dit gezellig en gemoedelijk familiehotel. Zeer vriendelijke bediening van het personeel in de bar en restaurant. Mooie inrichting rond het zwembad. Gelegen op wandelafstand van het strand en het gezellige centrum. Echt een aanrader! Goede prijs - kwaliteitverhouding.

Rudi. TripAdvisor

Dit hotel is zeker een aanrader in L'Estartit. Prijs/kwaliteit verhouding was prima en daarnaast was het personeel ook erg gastvrij.

Niels. TripAdvisor